Thursday, September 12

Gloomy Horoscope Night~~

Have a nice 2 hours sleep after a busy 4 days in a row work. As one of SRC (Student Council Representative)  member I do like when we all gather together, well work is work, study is study and fun is fun. There is always time for that and I don't regret my decision for going for it (half of me disagree though). Now at this hour I have no idea what to do, so I check on my horoscope :D I don't believe 100% of what it says but I do agree some of it more like 50% maybe? hahaha, but it all depends on the individual itself though. Its also kind of an interest or hobby for me :)

Let me do a bit of sharing of my sign. My compatibility is Aquarius, Aries and Sagittarius, element is air, I'm indecisive and love the word FUN. Have you figure what my sign is? Hahaha, if no well take your time or maybe we have the same sign :DSometimes horoscope do tell us a bit about someone but that doesn't necessarily describe them in a whole. So its best that if we get to know a person before judging them, don't you think so? :) 

We all tend to judge before knowing and I admit that I do that sometime (WE all have) but most of my prediction are correct (MUAHAHA!!) Since I'm the observer type I tend to observe before I can actually talk to a person so basically I didn't judge before knowing, hahaha, I think la. Okay now I'm gonna go to mangafox and continue reading again XD Good Mornite everyone!!

Yours truly, 


 

Sunday, September 1

Mango Jazz KK (Celebration International Jazz 2013)

This was supposed to be in few months ago but yeah too lazy to post about it so now since I'm still awake I might as well update it:

Mango Jazz was held at Dewan Resital, UMS on the 1st of May 2013. I actually came in late for the performance to be truth and only manage to watch two group of performance which is the Japanese band and Jackfruit band plus with Rene Barrow, Asif Pishori, Kevin Coma and Reo in the team. I do know the rest but I don't really get their names. Okay I admit that one of the reason to go to this event is to watch le bf perform which is Kevin :D 

The Japanese band is quite good if I must say, in short the pianist, drummer, guitarist, and singer was awesome! And they get a huge support from the audience as well  :D I forgot to record the full Jackfruit performance on that night and only manage to record this (when the time I thought about this, its a little too late) 


video


    
Sorry for the unstable hands not really good at balancing my hand, haha, and the low quality of image since I only use my phone low mp :( But I do enjoy their performance XD 

Yours truly,

Surprise!! Visit my blog with new layout!! ≧◔◡◔≦

*wink wink* Finally I finished redesign my blog. I try to make my design as simple and nice as possible. So what do you think? Give me some feedback or comments about my blog simple design, all comments are very much appreciated ^^

It doesn't really turn out from what I imagine it would be but its a start. Learning how to make, put and customized it really gave me a bit of a challenge. Hope that by next time I redesign my layout it would be an epic!!  

Each of the design I made have a meaning of course. The background is kinda vintage flower look with blue background, from this you can tell that I love the colour blue (obviously) and I like the vintage looks on it and yeah I love flower as well.

Secondly is the yellow bell in the end of every post. Do you recognize the bell? If you do then you're an awesome person XD Hahaha, it was  from my favorite cartoon idol Doraemon :D 

The next one is the mustache sidebar title. Mustache is kinda pretty trending nowadays so I try to put it on my blog sidebar and it fits perfectly :D 

Next to talk about is my "Follow Me On" button. Isn't it look adorable (>///<) hehe, this would be easier for people to follow me on any of the site with just one click away :) I like ribbon as well so that basically explain my mouse cursor as you enter my blog. 

In short I have to admit that I like cute things on my blog so readers can read and admire it as the same time, hehehe, hence all the cute things on my blog. Even my fonts are kinda cute :)  


Yours truly,