Thursday, September 6

Otanjoubi Omedetou Doraemon!!!

As all Doraemon's fans know, 3 days ago was Doraemon's birthday and I wanna say OTANJOUBI OMEDETOU  Doraemon!! XD I've been a loyal fan since I was a kid and I'm not ashamed to say that it still going on till now. So here I will post pictures to contribute my faithfulness (as a fan, not kipas ah) towards Doraemon not to forget in conjunction with his birthday as well. 





  He is truly my Ichiban 



Glasses mode..lol..I don't know what got into me


This picture gives me the creep, hahaha. wanna know why? Imagine, you were in a toilet
and you saw a person tilt his/her head like what I do, smiling like what I do and
the person's has a large eyes looking at you DIRECTLY. Doesn't that 
feel creepy to you. I don't know which one will be scarier,
 a ghost looking like that or a person.
  


Next two last pictures will be a close-up one




Once again I would like to say Happy Birthday to Doraemon!!



100 years before the birth of Doraemon (Doraemon birth is on 3rd September 2112)!! 
I feel excited and happy about this, though I'm not gonna be alive for such a long time but it 
still gives me the happy feeling. wish I was a vampire, hahah, so that I may live longer and 
witness his birth. I'll be ending my post here, thanks for reading everyone XD

Yours truly:
~DEWINA~

6 comments:

HenRy LeE said...

ohoh! happy birthday doraemon! :)

Dora said...

3 days after my birthday! ^^

for me a bit traumatized with Doraemon mainly because people call me Dora and always ends with -emon ^^"

Happy Belated Birthday Doraemon!

Chisuki Hana said...

hehe, don't be traumatized Dora...its an honour if you ask me :D

kaoru_XX_peace said...

Nyuuuu!! x333 It was the best day ever!!
Dewina's blog is full of doraemon...Imma jelly. >3<

Chisuki Hana said...

haha, thanks Kaoru for visiting...did i freak you out because of my overload blog with doraemon? hahah

Armstrong said...

Gosh, you really do love Doraemon, don't you? Wait, don't answer that. Soalan bonus. Wakakaa.